top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

What is done and not done with your personal data on this website you will find here. This policy expresses how the personal information of all people who interact with PushGetUp® through this website will be treated and protected. Please, you must read all the sections of the Terms & Conditions, the Cookies Policy and this Privacy Policy before using this website. In accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of rights PushGetUp® informs you that, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you give your express, informed, free and unequivocal consent for the data you provide, and on which the security, technical and organizational measures provided in current regulations, are treated by PushGetUp®, as the data controller.

 


 

¿WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THIS WEBSITE?
 

  • Person in charge: Silvia López de Lacalle Gurruchaga (from now on, PushGetUp®)

  • Comercial name: PushGetUp®

  • NIF/CIF: 7250****F

  • Address: Kutxa Kultur Enea, 1-4º planta Edificio Tabakalera, Plaza de las Cigarreras, s/n, 20012 Donostia-San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa.     

  • Email address: pushgetup@gmail.com

  • Activity: Diseño, ilustración y venta.

  • Contact details of the person in charge: pushgetup@gmail.com, +34 687562010.




 

WHAT PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED ON THIS WEBSITE?

 

For the purposes established in this Privacy Policy, PushGetUp® collects and processes the Personal Data detailed below, which will depend on the different products or services that you request on this website:

Identification data: name, surname.

Contact information: postal address, email, mobile phone number.

Contractual data: data of contractual operations, ID, products and services acquired, financial operations, payment data.

Navigation data: navigation data, activity on the Website.

ON WHAT LEGAL BASIS IS THIS DATA PROCESSED?

PushGetUp® treats your personal data with the following legal bases:

 

  • The execution of a purchase contract with PushGetUp®, to contract services and manage the requested services.

  • The user's consent in relation to contact, subscription to content and the sending of commercial communications, via mail, cookies or messaging systems.

  • The legitimate interest of the data controller to protect users of the PushGetUp® website from abuse and fraud in the use of our services.


 

FOR WHAT PURPOSES IS YOUR DATA PROCESSED?

 

On this website, there are different forms, in each of them, the information you collect will be used as follows:

 

  • Contact form: There is also a contact form for questions, suggestions or professional contact. In this case, the email address will be used to respond to them and send the information that the user requires through the web.

  • Registration Form: In this case, PushGetUp® requests the following personal information: Name, Email, so that you can create an account in the system and give access to its functionalities.

  • Sales form: Data is also processed to manage the purchase of products, including order management, payment and all operations related to the contracting of the chosen service or product. This includes sending follow-up emails, responses, invoices, receipts, etc.


 

CONSERVATION TIME OF PERSONAL DATA

 

Customer Data: The period of conservation of personal data will vary depending on the service that the Customer hires. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, and can be maintained until:

- 4 years: Law on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations regarding affiliation, registration, cancellation, contribution, payment of salaries ...); Arts. 66 et seq. General Tax Law (accounting books ...).

- 5 years: Art. 1964 of the Civil Code (personal actions without special term).

- 6 years: Art. 30 of the Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices ...).

- 10 years: Art. 25 of the Law on Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism.

- Subscriber data: From the moment the user subscribes until they unsubscribe.

 

Data of potential clients: the data will be kept in any case during the validity of the established commercial relationship and, once concluded, two years, unless the user requests its deletion beforehand.


 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE USE OF YOUR DATA?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether PushGetUp® is treating personal data that concerns them or not.

 

- Interested persons have the right to:

 

- Request access to personal data relating to the interested party.

 

- Request its rectification or deletion. Request its cancellation.

 

- Request the limitation of your treatment. Oppose the treatment.

 

- Request the portability of the data.

 

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

 

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: https://www.aepd.es/es

 

To exercise these rights, you can write to pushgetup@gmail.com

 

There is a form for the exercise of your rights, you can request it by email or if you prefer, you can use the ones prepared by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or third parties.

 

These forms must be electronically signed or accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI. If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of your ID, or it must be signed with your electronic signature.

 

The forms can be presented in person, sent by letter or by mail to the address of the person in charge that appears at the beginning of this text.


 

NOTIFICATION AND DECLARATION OF BREACHES

 

Security notification and breach declaration

In PushGetUp® security measures appropriate to the level of risk are assumed to protect personal information against loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the risks involved in the processing and the nature of personal information ; however, if PushGetUp® determines that your service data has been misappropriated (including by a PushGetUp® employee, exposed by a security breach, or incorrectly acquired by a third party, PushGetUp® will inform you without undue delay of said security breach, appropriation or improper acquisition.


 

TO WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

 

Many tools used on this website to manage data are hired by third parties. To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, PushGetUp® shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

 

- Third-party service providers (for example, payment processing services, order processing, analytics, marketing campaign management, website management, and email distribution and other similar service providers) in order for them to perform functions commercials on behalf of PushGetUp®.

 

- The web development and maintenance company, or the hosting company, may have access to this website from time to time. They have signed a service provision contract that requires them to maintain the same level of privacy that applies to the treatments carried out on this website.

 

Any international transfer of data derived from the use of tools or service providers will adhere to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies in terms of privacy, secrecy and data security.

 

Specifically, this website uses the following tools:

 

- Billing tool: PayPal and Stripe

 

- Analysis tools: Wix

 

- Online chat tool: Wix .


 

SECRET AND SECURITY OF DATA

 

www.pushgetup.com is committed to the use and treatment of the user's personal data, respecting its confidentiality, in accordance with the purpose of those; as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

 

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and safe way; that is, the transmission of data between a server and the web user, and in feedback it is fully encrypted or encrypted.) www.pushgetup.com cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network, nor, therefore, the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

 

Regarding the confidentiality of the processing, PushGetUp® will ensure that any person who is authorized by PushGetUp® to process the client's data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a duty contractual or legal).

 

When a security incident occurs, upon realizing PushGetUp® must notify the Client without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it is known, or when reasonably requested by the client.


 

ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF THE DATA

 

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you send to www.pushgetup.com, exonerating PushGetUp® from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form. .

 

REVOCABILITY

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to PushGetUp® in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive. .

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

 

PushGetUp® reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, it will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

bottom of page